Estimated Value AdvantageVerified motivated-seller listingsOff-Plan AssignmentsExclusive Investment OpportunitiesNew opportunities added dailyFree for investors
hotdeals.ae
Back to Developer Deals

Farm Grove The Valley

The Valley by Emaar, Dubai, UAEArea guide: The Valley by Emaar

EmaarDeveloperEmaarView developer profile

Handover

Q4 2028

Payment Plan

See all 90/10 payment plan projects
90%
10%

10% down

Starting price

Price on request

90/10 · 10% down

Register interest

Last verified 26 Sept 2026 · Source: Developer feed · Report an error

About Farm Grove The Valley

Farm Grove at The Valley is an Emaar villa neighbourhood built around greenery, Ghaf trees, and a more self-sufficient community concept. The project offers four- and five-bedroom villas with open-plan living, landscaped gardens, and options intended to support personalised family life. Its amenities include community gardens, farming allotments, a fitness centre, pool deck, sports facilities, sh…

Location

The Valley by Emaar, Dubai, UAE

Distance from key locations

  • Global Village14.9 km
  • Burj Khalifa26.3 km
  • Mall of the Emirates26.9 km
  • Dubai International Airport27.5 km
  • Expo City Dubai30.1 km

Approximate straight-line distances, not driving distances.

Exact locationGet directions

Floor Plans

Project documents

Brochures

Payment schedule

  • 1Deposit10%
  • 2During construction80%
  • 3On handover10%

Request the full payment plan for Farm Grove The Valley

Our team will send you the complete payment schedule, floor plans and current offer from Emaar.

  • • Full payment plan + down payment
  • • Available unit types and launch prices
  • • Early-bird offers before public launch
Developer Deal
Emaar

Valo

Emaar

Valo, Dubai Creek Harbour, Dubai, UAE

DLD Waiver: 4%An explicit 4% Dubai Land Department waiver is offered for Project Valore in its JVC pre-launch phase, stated to last until launch.
Post HandoverHalf of the purchase price is explicitly deferred until after handover and spread over three years, improving payment flexibility for buyers.

From

4,342,888

Handover

Q3 2028

Payment Plan

90/10

Down Payment

10%

View
Developer Deal
Emaar

Fairway Villas

Emaar

Emaar South, Dubai South, Dubai, UAE

Special Payment Plan: 80% during construction and 20% on 100% construction completionEmaar's current offers page advertises a limited-time launch payment structure for Fairway Villas. The page does not state an expiry date or detailed unit-level eligibility.

From

3,500,000

Handover

Q1 2028

Payment Plan

90/10

Down Payment

10%

View
Developer Deal
Emaar

Alana

Emaar

Alana, The Valley by Emaar, Dubai, UAE

Special Payment Plan: Limited-time 90/10 construction-completion payment planEmaar's offers page states that 90% is payable during construction and 10% upon 100% construction completion for Alana in The Valley.

From

3,500,000

Handover

Q3 2027

Payment Plan

90/10

Down Payment

10%

View
Developer Deal
Emaar

Seapoint

Emaar

Emaar Beachfront, Dubai Harbour, Dubai, UAE

Special Payment Plan: 90/10 payment plan with 10% upon 100% construction completionEmaar's official offers page lists a limited-time launch offer for Seapoint with 90% during construction and 10% payable upon 100% construction completion.

From

5,041,888

Handover

Q2 2028

Payment Plan

80/20

Down Payment

10%

View

Frequently asked questions about Farm Grove The Valley

What is the handover date for Farm Grove The Valley?
Farm Grove The Valley is scheduled for handover in Q4 2028.
What is the starting price of Farm Grove The Valley?
Price is available on request. Contact our team for the current list.
Who is the developer of Farm Grove The Valley?
Farm Grove The Valley is being developed by Emaar.
Where is Farm Grove The Valley located?
Farm Grove The Valley is located in The Valley by Emaar, Dubai, UAE.